Welcome to ExamTopics
ExamTopics Logo
- Expert Verified, Online, Free.

CompTIA FC0-U61 Exam Actual Questions

The questions for FC0-U61 were last updated on Feb. 23, 2024.
  • Viewing page 1 out of 47 pages.
  • Viewing questions 1-10 out of 472 questions

Topic 1 - Single Topic

Question #1 Topic 1

Which of the following is primarily a confidentiality concern?

  • A. Eavesdropping
  • B. Impersonating
  • C. Destructing
  • D. Altering
Reveal Solution Hide Solution   Discussion   7

Correct Answer: A 🗳️

Question #2 Topic 1

A software developer develops a software program and writes a document with step-by-step instructions on how to use the software. The developer wants to ensure no other person or company will publish this document for public use. Which of the following should the developer use to BEST protect the document?

  • A. Patent
  • B. Trademark
  • C. Watermark
  • D. Copyright
Reveal Solution Hide Solution   Discussion   7

Correct Answer: D 🗳️

Question #3 Topic 1

Which of the following database concepts would MOST likely use a CSV file?

  • A. Data querying
  • B. Data reports
  • C. Data importing
  • D. Data persistence
Reveal Solution Hide Solution   Discussion   14

Correct Answer: B 🗳️

Question #4 Topic 1

A help desk technician encounters an issue and wants to find out if a colleague has encountered the same issue before. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

  • A. Check Knowledge Base.
  • B. Search local logs.
  • C. Research possible theories.
  • D. Question users.
Reveal Solution Hide Solution   Discussion   5

Correct Answer: A 🗳️

Question #5 Topic 1

Which of the following BEST describes the practice of providing user credentials when logging onto the network?

  • A. Output
  • B. Storage
  • C. Input
  • D. Processing
Reveal Solution Hide Solution   Discussion   4

Correct Answer: C 🗳️

Question #6 Topic 1

Which of the following allows wireless devices to communicate to a wired network?

  • A. Modem
  • B. Switch
  • C. Firewall
  • D. Access point
Reveal Solution Hide Solution   Discussion   6

Correct Answer: D 🗳️

Question #7 Topic 1

Which of the following computing devices would be used to provide a centralized means to distribute services to a group of clients and usually possesses a role on a LAN?

  • A. Laptop
  • B. Workstation
  • C. Mobile phone
  • D. Server
Reveal Solution Hide Solution   Discussion   4

Correct Answer: D 🗳️

Question #8 Topic 1

Which of the following describes something in a database that refers to the unique identifier in the parent table?

  • A. Attribute
  • B. Constraint
  • C. Foreign key
  • D. Schema
Reveal Solution Hide Solution   Discussion   17

Correct Answer: A 🗳️

Question #9 Topic 1

For which of the following is a relational database management system MOST commonly used?

  • A. Building flowcharts
  • B. Storing information
  • C. Generating reports
  • D. Creating diagrams
Reveal Solution Hide Solution   Discussion   4

Correct Answer: B 🗳️

Question #10 Topic 1

Which of the following BEST describes an application running on a typical operating system?

  • A. Process
  • B. Thread
  • C. Function
  • D. Task
Reveal Solution Hide Solution   Discussion   7

Correct Answer: A 🗳️

Community vote distribution
A (35%)
C (25%)
B (20%)
Other
Most Voted
A voting comment increases the vote count for the chosen answer by one.

Upvoting a comment with a selected answer will also increase the vote count towards that answer by one. So if you see a comment that you already agree with, you can upvote it instead of posting a new comment.

SaveCancel
Loading ...